Enrolment Tours of our Primary and Secondary Campus are available Monday – Friday between 9:30am and 11:00am. For tour bookings please contact TMC Administrator Vanessa Simpson E: [email protected] or telephone (07) 5545 3644.

Year 12

The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student
Emily Williams

The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College
Jennifer Rickaby

The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities
Julia House

The Professor Jack Walton Trophy for Most Outstanding Sportsperson
Blake Arditto

Caltex Best All-Rounder Award
Rick Wood

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Carly Freiberg

Chamber of Commerce Business Award $500
Caitlin Whiting

Lions Service Award $100
Elise Camilleri

ADF Leadership & Teamwork Award $500
Emily Williams

GU Award for Excellence in Japanese
Tiana-Lee McConnell

GUESTS Program – Bachelor of Education (Secondary)
Tiana-Lee McConnell

GU Guaranteed Admission to Bachelor of Public Health
Sarah Billings
Carly Freiberg

GU Guaranteed Admission to Bachelor of Nursing
Elise Camilleri

GU Guaranteed Admission
to Bachelor of Politics, International Relations and Asian Studies
Lewis Taylor

Year 11

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Nicholas Gubbins

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Tiziana Piper

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Amy Abrahams

ADF Leadership & Teamwork Award $250
Ashleigh Bartlett

***************************************************************************************

Year 10

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
McKeely Elliott / Mary Mineo

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
McKeely Elliott

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Shaneka Maclean

Learning Performance Seminar Scholarship
Laura Brearley

ADF Leadership & Teamwork Award $100
McKeely Elliott

************************************

Year 9

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Jessica Gough

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Ethan Kent

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Mackenzie Waring

*****************************

Year 8
Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Sasha Gubbins

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Sasha Gubbins / Edward Sarroff

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Eleanor Gilmore

speech night 2010

Previous: « Next: »