+61 7 5545 3644 | 80 Beacon Road, Tamborine Mountain QLD 4272 [email protected]

Contact

Tamborine Mountain College

80 Beacon Road
North Tamborine
Queensland 4272

Ph: 07 5545 3644
Fax: 07 5655 2101
International: +61 7 5545 3644

Early Learning Centre: 0411 178 978

Absences online

Principal: [email protected]

P & F email: [email protected]

College Banking Details

Bank : NAB
Bank Name : Tamborine Mountain College
BSB : 084-917
Account Number : 675498935
ABN: 72 067 618 900

Alternatively, login to Parent Lounge to pay your account. 

 

Tamborine Mountain College

Administration Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
JuneMelbourneCollege Principal TMC. BA Eng Hist Psych Hons Dip Ed Com Dec[email protected]
FionaStevensHead of Secondary. BA BEd Grad Cert (Beh Man)[email protected]
MarkStevensHead of Primary. BA Grad Dip Ed[email protected]

Primary Teaching Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
FelicityAddisonTeacher - Primary Music[email protected]
TahneeBrownTeacher - Primary Prep[email protected]
JodiByronTeacher - Primary Year 3[email protected]
MichelleCrissTeacher - Primary Art, Drama, French[email protected]
StuartFernTeacher - Primary Prep[email protected]
CameronHallTeacher - Primary Year 3[email protected]
KatherineHironTeacher - Primary Year 1[email protected]
KahnHolmTeacher - Primary Year 5[email protected]
AndreaHopewellTeacher - Primary French, PE[email protected]
KristyJohnstonTeacher - Primary Music - Instrumental Music[email protected]
SarahLesslieTeacher - Primary Year 5[email protected]
GemmaNewmanTeacher - Primary Year 4[email protected]
SamanthaNoelTeacher - Primary Year 4[email protected]
MattNoelLeading Teacher - Primary & Year 6 class teacher[email protected]
AnnaRyallTeacher - Primary Year 2[email protected]
HelenaSillenceTeacher - Primary Year 6[email protected]
MarySpinellaTeacher - Primary French[email protected]

Secondary Teaching Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
LizBlackTeacher- Secondary - Geography, Biology - LEO Club organiser[email protected]
MichaelByrnesLeading Teacher - Secondary - HPE/Fitness Certification - Sport and Camp Co-ordinator[email protected]
JudithCarlyonTeacher - Secondary - English, Mathematics[email protected]
FionaDayTeacher - Secondary - HPE, Mathematics[email protected]
SallyForsytheTeacher - Secondary - French[email protected]
HannaGreenLeading Teacher - Secondary - Drama, English, Drama Excellence - Mentoring Program Co-ordinator[email protected]
LukeHoyneLeading Teacher - Secondary - Science, Chemistry - Yr 11 & 12 Co-ordinator[email protected]
BenHydeTeacher - Secondary - Digital Technology[email protected]
AndreaJackaLeading Teacher - Secondary - Mathematics - Head of Discipline[email protected]
EmilyMcCreddenTeacher - Secondary - HASS, English, History - Yr 7 Facilitator[email protected]
LaurinneMcQueenTeacher - Secondary - English, Drama - Learning Enhancement Yr 11 & 12[email protected]
MelissaMicallefTeacher- Secondary - HPE/Fitness Certification, Mathematics, Psychology[email protected]
LlewNarcisiTeacher - Secondary - Physics, Mathematics, Science[email protected]
PeitaParker-BrowneTeacher - Secondary - Mathematics, Business - SRC organiser[email protected]
JennyRadleyTeacher - Secondary - Visual Arts[email protected]
RoshanSabapathyTeacher - Secondary - Mathematics, Science[email protected]
CourtneyVainsTeacher - Secondary - HPE, English[email protected]
LaurenWoodrowLeading Teacher - Secondary - Mathematics - VET Coordinator and Career Advisor[email protected]
MichaelWortonTeacher - Secondary - Geography, History, HASS[email protected]

Support Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
ITDepartmentIT Support & Administration[email protected]
MarionBaxterBusiness Manager[email protected]
KristaCoughlanAccounts Administrator[email protected]
JulieDaviesReception[email protected]
WendyGreenwoodTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
TrevorJamiesonTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
RebeccaMeadowsTeacher Aide - Primary (Prep)[email protected]
CassandraRooneyAccounts Assistant[email protected]
WendySchonfischAncillary Services Coordinator[email protected]
NadiaSimmonsTeacher Aide - Primary (Prep)[email protected]
VanessaSimpsonAdministrator & Enrolments Prep-Year 12[email protected]
RuthVisserTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
NadineWellsAdmin and Teacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
KellyPaveyLearning Enhancement Specialist[email protected]
MarieFernLearning Enhancement[email protected]
BowScience Laboratory Assistant[email protected]

Early Learning Centre Staff

NicolaAshleyELC Director/Teacher[email protected]
TraceyDavisELC Administrator[email protected]
RachellHallELC Teacher[email protected]
LeanneHicksELC Teacher Assistant[email protected]
AimeeRosvallELC Teacher Assistant[email protected]
TimothyGuymerOSHC Co-Ordinator[email protected]
KarenGuymerOSHC Assistant[email protected]
OliviaIlesOSHC Assistant[email protected]