+61 7 5545 3644 | 80 Beacon Road, Tamborine Mountain 4272 QLD [email protected]

Contact

Tamborine Mountain College

80 Beacon Road
North Tamborine
Queensland 4272

Ph: 07 5545 3644
Fax: 07 5655 2101
International: +61 7 5545 3644

Early Learning Centre: 0411 178 978

Absences: [email protected]

Absences online

Principal: [email protected]

P & F email: [email protected]

College Banking Details

Bank : NAB
Bank Name : Tamborine Mountain College
BSB : 084-917
Account Number : 675498935
ABN: 72 067 618 900

 

Tamborine Mountain College

Administration Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
JuneMelbourneCollege Principal TMC. BA Eng Hist Psych Hons Dip Ed Com Dec[email protected]
FionaStevensHead of Secondary. BA BEd Grad Cert (Beh Man)[email protected]
MarkStevensHead of Primary. BA Grad Dip Ed[email protected]

Primary Teaching Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
FelicityAddisonTeacher - Primary Music[email protected]
TahneeBrownTeacher - Primary Prep[email protected]
JodiByronTeacher - Primary Year 3[email protected]
MichelleCrissTeacher - Primary Art, Drama, French[email protected]
StuartFernTeacher - Primary Prep[email protected]
CameronHallTeacher - Primary Year 3[email protected]
KatherineHironTeacher - Primary Year 1[email protected]
KahnHolmTeacher - Primary Year 5[email protected]
KristyJohnstonTeacher - Primary Music - Instrumental Music[email protected]
SarahLesslieTeacher - Primary Year 5[email protected]
GemmaNewmanTeacher - Primary Year 4[email protected]
SamanthaNoelTeacher - Primary Year 4[email protected]
MattNoelLeading Teacher - Primary & Year 6 class teacher[email protected]
AnnaRyallTeacher - Primary Year 2[email protected]
SabineSignoriTeacher - Primary French, PE[email protected]
HelenaSillenceTeacher - Primary Year 6[email protected]
MarySpinellaTeacher - Primary French[email protected]

Secondary Teaching Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
LizBlackTeacher- Secondary - Geography, Biology - LEO Club organiser[email protected]
MichaelByrnesLeading Teacher - Secondary - HPE/Fitness Certification - Sport and Camp Co-ordinator[email protected]
SallyForsytheTeacher - Secondary - French[email protected]
PhilGoodsellTeacher - Secondary - Mathematics, Science[email protected]
HannaGreenLeading Teacher - Secondary - Drama, English, Drama Excellence - Mentoring Program Co-ordinator[email protected]
LukeHoyneLeading Teacher - Secondary - Science, Chemistry - Yr 11 & 12 Co-ordinator[email protected]
BenHydeTeacher - Secondary - Digital Technology[email protected]
AndreaJackaLeading Teacher - Secondary - Mathematics - Head of Discipline[email protected]
EmilyMcCreddenTeacher - Secondary - HASS, English, History - Yr 7 Facilitator[email protected]
LaurinneMcQueenTeacher - Secondary - English, Drama - Learning Enhancement Yr 11 & 12[email protected]
LlewNarcisiTeacher - Secondary - Physics, Mathematics, Science[email protected]
PeitaParker-BrowneTeacher - Secondary - Mathematics, Business - SRC organiser[email protected]
JennyRadleyTeacher - Secondary - Visual Arts[email protected]
JayneSchinckelTeacher- Secondary - HPE/Fitness Certification, Mathematics, Psychology - Duke of Edinburgh organiser[email protected]
CourtneyVainsTeacher - Secondary - HPE, English[email protected]
RobertVidaTeacher - Secondary - HPE, Maths[email protected]
BronwynWoodTeacher - Secondary - English, Maths[email protected]
LaurenWoodrowLeading Teacher - Secondary - Mathematics - VET Coordinator and Career Advisor[email protected]
MichaelWortonTeacher - Secondary - Geography, History, HASS[email protected]

Support Staff

Bow Science Laboratory Assistant[email protected]
ITAdministratorIT Network Administration[email protected]
MarionBaxterBusiness Manager[email protected]
BarryCarmichaelIT Network Support[email protected]
KristaCoughlanAccounts Administrator[email protected]
JulieDaviesReception[email protected]
WendyGreenwoodTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
TrevorJamiesonTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
RebeccaMeadowsTeacher Aide - Primary (Prep)[email protected]
CassandraRooneyAccounts Assistant[email protected]
WendySchonfischAncillary Services Coordinator[email protected]
NadiaSimmonsTeacher Aide - Primary (Prep)[email protected]
VanessaSimpsonAdministrator & Enrolments Prep-Year 12[email protected]
RuthVisserTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
NadineWellsAdmin and Teacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
KellyPaveyLearning Enhancement Specialist[email protected]
MarieFernLearning Enhancement[email protected]

Early Learning Centre Staff

NicolaAshleyELC Director/Teacher[email protected]
TraceyDavisELC Administrator[email protected]
RachellHallELC Teacher[email protected]
LeanneHicksELC Teacher Assistant[email protected]
KarenGuymerOSHC Assistant[email protected]
TimothyGuymerOSHC Co-Ordinator[email protected]
JasminRankinOSHC Assistant[email protected]
AimeeRosvallELC Teacher Assistant[email protected]
AbaigaelSpurrOSHC Assistant[email protected]