+61 7 5545 3644 | 80 Beacon Road, Tamborine Mountain QLD 4272 [email protected]

Contact

Tamborine Mountain College

80 Beacon Road
North Tamborine
Queensland 4272

Ph: 07 5545 3644
Fax: 07 5655 2101
International: +61 7 5545 3644

Early Learning Centre: 0411 178 978

Absences online

Principal: [email protected]

Enrolments: [email protected]

P & F email: [email protected]

College Banking Details

Bank : NAB
Bank Name : Tamborine Mountain College
BSB : 084-917
Account Number : 675498935
ABN: 72 067 618 900

Alternatively, login to Parent Lounge to pay your account.

 

Tamborine Mountain College

Administration Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
JuneMelbourneCollege Principal TMC. BA Eng Hist Psych Hons Dip Ed Com Dec[email protected]
FionaStevensHead of Secondary. BA BEd Grad Cert (Beh Man)[email protected]
MarkStevensHead of Primary. BA Grad Dip Ed[email protected]

Primary Teaching Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
FelicityAddisonTeacher - Music[email protected]
TahneeBrownTeacher - Prep[email protected]
JodiByronTeacher - Year 3[email protected]
MichelleCrissTeacher - Art, Drama, French[email protected]
StuartFernTeacher - Prep[email protected]
SeanGoldenTeacher - Year 5[email protected]
CameronHallTeacher - Year 5[email protected]
KatherineHironTeacher - Year 1[email protected]
KahnHolmTeacher - Year 6[email protected]
DeborahHornTeacher - Year 6[email protected]
KristyJewellTeacher - Instrumental Music[email protected]
GemmaNewmanTeacher - Year 4[email protected]
SamanthaNoelPrimary Coordinator / Teacher - Year 4[email protected]
AnnaRyallTeacher - Year 2[email protected]
MarySpinellaTeacher - French[email protected]

Secondary Teaching Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
LizBlackYear 9 - 10 Coordinator / Teacher - Geography, Biology - LEO Club organiser[email protected]
JudithCarlyonTeacher - English, Mathematics[email protected]
ElizabethDelvendiepTeacher - Mathematics, Psychology, Science[email protected]
HelenGarnarTeacher - Business, Mathematics[email protected]
HannaGreenTeaching & Learning Coordinator / Teacher - Drama, English, Drama Excellence[email protected]
JaneenHansonTeacher - Digital Technology[email protected]
DavidHaskinsTeacher - English[email protected]
DanielHornTeacher - Science, Maths, Technologies, PE[email protected]
LukeHoyneYr 11 , 12 & Science Co-ordinator / Teacher - Science, Chemistry[email protected]
AndreaJackaBehaviour Management and Maths Coordinator / Teacher - Mathematics[email protected]
EmilyMcCreddenYear 7 - 8 Coordinator / Teacher - HASS, English, History[email protected]
LaurinneMcQueenYear 11-12 Learning Enhancement / Teacher - English, Drama[email protected]
LlewNarcisiTeacher - Physics, Mathematics, Science[email protected]
AndrewO'loughlinP-12 Sports Coordinator / Teacher - PE[email protected]
PeitaParker-BrowneTeacher - Mathematics, Business - SRC organiser[email protected]
JennyRadleyTeacher - Visual Arts[email protected]
BrianneRodgersTeacher - French[email protected]
RoshanSabapathyTeacher - Mathematics, Science[email protected]
CourtneyVainsTeacher - HPE, English[email protected]
LaurenWoodrowVET & Naplan Coordinator / Teacher - Mathematics[email protected]
MichaelWortonTeacher - Geography, History, HASS[email protected]

Support Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
MarionBaxterBusiness Manager[email protected]
KristaCoughlanAccounts Administrator[email protected]
JulieDaviesReception[email protected]
ITDepartmentIT Support & Administration[email protected]
ValerieFarahTeacher Aide - French[email protected]
MarieFernLearning Enhancement[email protected]
WendyGreenwoodTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
TrevorJamiesonTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
RebeccaMeadowsTeacher Aide - Primary (Prep)[email protected]
CassandraRooneyAccounts Assistant[email protected]
WendySchonfischAncillary Services Coordinator[email protected]
NadiaSimmonsTeacher Aide - Primary (Prep)[email protected]
VanessaSimpsonAdministrator & Enrolments Prep-Year 12[email protected]
RuthVisserTeacher Aide - Primary[email protected]
KellyPaveyLearning Enhancement Specialist[email protected]
BowScience Laboratory Assistant[email protected]

Early Learning Centre Staff

First NameLast NameTitleEmail Address
NicolaAshleyELC Director/Teacher[email protected]
TraceyDavisELC Administrator[email protected]
RachaelFernandezELC Teacher[email protected]
SharonBridgesELC Teachers Assistant[email protected]
JenniferCostanzoELC Teachers Assistant[email protected]
LeanneHicksELC Teachers Assistant[email protected]
JessicaPhairELC Teachers Assistant[email protected]
AimeeRosvallELC Teachers Assistant[email protected]
KarenGuymerOSHC Co-Ordinator[email protected]
TimothyGuymerOSHC Assistant[email protected]