Enrolment Tours of our Primary and Secondary Campus are available Monday – Friday between 9:30am and 11:00am. For tour bookings please contact TMC Administrator Vanessa Simpson E: [email protected] or telephone (07) 5545 3644.

Speech Night Awards

2016 Speech Night Awards

TAMBORINE MOUNTAIN COLLEGE SPEECH NIGHT AWARDS – 2016 Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Charlotte Stubbs The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College Eden Knight The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural...

read more

2015 Speech Night Awards

Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Emily-Jane Sarroff The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College Emily-Jane Sarroff / Sujin Lee The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities Lacey Wood The Professor...

read more

2014 Speech Night Awards

Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Edward Sarroff The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College - OP1  Sasha Gubbins The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities Edward Sarroff The Professor Jack Walton...

read more

Speech Night 2013

Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Jessica Leighton The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College Jessica Leighton The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities Ethan Kent The Professor Jack Walton Trophy...

read more

Speech Night 2012

Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Mary Mineo The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College Mary Mineo The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities Chloe Beer The Professor Jack Walton Trophy for Most...

read more

Speech Night 2011

Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Tiziana Piper The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College Katherine Proctor The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities Tiziana Piper The Professor Jack Walton...

read more

Speech Night 2010

Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Emily Williams The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College Jennifer Rickaby The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities Julia House The Professor Jack Walton Trophy...

read more

Speech Night 2009

Year 12 The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student Grant McVey The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College Thomas Cordingley The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities Shannon Iedema / Grant McVey The Professor Jack...

read more

Speech Night Awards 2008

Student Most Outstanding in Academics Year Eight  Katherine Proctor Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curric Activities Year Eight Nicholas Gubbins Student Most Outstanding in Academics Year Nine Jennifer Rickaby Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curric Activities Year Nine...

read more

Speech Night Awards 2007

Student Most Outstanding in Academics Year Eight  Katherine Proctor Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curric Activities Year Eight Nicholas Gubbins Student Most Outstanding in Academics Year Nine Jennifer Rickaby Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curric Activities Year Nine...

read more
Page 1 of 212