Year 12

The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student
Emily-Jane Sarroff

The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College
Emily-Jane Sarroff / Sujin Lee

The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities
Lacey Wood

The Professor Jack Walton Trophy for Most Outstanding Sportsperson
Tanita De Bruyn

Caltex Best All-Rounder Award
Jasmine Mayne

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Max Drake

Chamber of Commerce Award $500
Rhys Johannsen Weston

Diploma of Early Childhood Education & Care
Jordanna Berndt

Lions Service Award $150
Rhys Johannsen Weston

ADF Leadership & Teamwork Award $550
Rhys Johannsen Weston

GU Speical Sports Award + $200.
Gabbie Wilson

TMC Arts Award $250 (Rivendale Gallery)
Emily-Jane Sarroff

Striving For Success Award – Jon Krause MP
Alex Voce

Griffith University Guaranteed Admissions
Jessica Kliese – GUESTS – Bachelor of Criminology & Criminal Justice
Teagan Mooney – Bachelor of Psychology (Honours) / Griffith Health successful completion.
Tanita De Bruyn – Bachelor of Nursing
Taylah Gibson – Bachelor of Digital Media
Karla Magan – Bachelor of Nursing
Jasmine Mayne – Bachelor of Human Services
Parveen Talati – Bachelor of Arts in Contempory and Applied Theatre
Millie Vernick – Bachelor of Urban and Environmental Planning
Lacey Wood – Bachelor of Public Health in Health Promotion and Public Health Nutrition.

Southern Cross University STAR Entry Scheme
Emily-Jane Sarroff – Bachelor of Arts
Jasmine Mayne – Bachelor of Psychological Science
Lacey Wood – Bachelor of Biomedical Science
Millie Vernick – Bachelor of Regional & Urban Planning (Honours)

Bond University
Millie Vernick – Bachelor of Sustainable Environments and Planning / “Sustainable Development & Society” Distinction.

UNE
Millie Vernick – Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning.
*************************************************************************

Duke of Edinburgh Awards
Madeline Coker – Silver
Jasmine Mayne – Bronze
Will Klupfel – Bronze
Wade De Bruyn – Bronze
Caleb Pokai – Bronze
Jaime Henderson – Bronze
Abbey Hamel – Bronze

******************************************************************

Year 11

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Eden Knight

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Charlotte Stubbs

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Harry Simington

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Estelle MacPherson

***************************************************************************************

Year 10

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Stuart Farmer

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Thor Wendell

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Emily Schonfisch

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Madeline Coker

ADF Leadership & Teamwork Award $250
Thor Wendell

**********************************************************
Year 9

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Kayli Sas

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Zoe Lewis

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Jackson Davis

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Wade De Bruyn

***************************
Year 8

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Audrey Marsh

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Alexandra Stubbs

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Audrey Marsh

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Jasmyn Shelton / Charlie Hamblyn

*****************************

Year 7

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Archie Greig-Lawson

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Chelsea Walatara

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Charlee Drake

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Meggan Jamieson

*******************************************

Year 6

TMC Arrows – Captain Award
Clara Kelly / Jesse Navarro

TMC Arrows – House Captain Award
Walton – Michael Wilson-Beard
Kyle – Jacob Wills
Nicholls – Hannah Dalton

Dux
Jesse Navarro

Cultural Award –
Lucy Curtis

Sport Award –
Cooper Miller

Victory & Valour Award –
Edison Jenner / Jack Walmsley

2015 Speech Night

Previous: « Next: »