Enrolment Tours of our Primary and Secondary Campus are available Monday – Friday between 9:30am and 11:00am. For tour bookings please contact TMC Administrator Vanessa Simpson E: [email protected] or telephone (07) 5545 3644.

Year 12

The R J & M G Nicholls Prize for the Most Outstanding Student
Edward Sarroff

The Kyle Family Prize for Dux of the College – OP1 
Sasha Gubbins

The Simon Davies Cup for Most Outstanding Person in Cultural Activities
Edward Sarroff

The Professor Jack Walton Trophy for Most Outstanding Sportsperson
Brady Davis

Caltex Best All-Rounder Award
Samantha Wooller

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Matthew Pohlmann

Chamber of Commerce Award $500
Dean Sheldon

Lions Service Award $150
Jonothan Wendell

ADF Leadership & Teamwork Award $550
Edward Sarroff

Striving For Success Award – Jon Krause MP
Sasha Gubbins

TMC Arts Award $250 (Rivendale Gallery)
Elise Nielsen

Southern Cross University STAR Entry Scheme
Sasha Gubbins – Bachelor of Legal and Justice Studies
Rafael Handoko – Bachelor of Nursing

Griffith University Guaranteed Admissions
Sasha Gubbins – Bachelor of Laws / Bachelor of Psychological Science
Rafael Handoko – Bachelor of Nursing
Samantha Wooller – Bachelor of Criminology & Criminal Justice (Guests success)

QUT Guaranteed Admission
Rafael Handoko – Bachelor of Nursing

Duke of Edinburgh Awards – Bronze
Rianni Kettle
Jeremy Kettle
Madeline Coker
Tom Collins
Tara Hird


Year 11

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Callum Lawson/Emily-Jane Sarroff

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Lacey Wood

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Tanita De Bruyn

GU Speical Sports Award
Rhys Johannsen-Weston

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Monty Leng

GUESTS Program – Yr 12 2015:
Jess Kliese
Understanding Social Problems – Bachelor of Criminology & Criminal Justice


Year 10

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Eden Knight

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Charlotte Stubbs

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Harry Simington

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Taylor Murphy

ADF Leadership & Teamwork Award $250
Eden Knight


Year 9

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Madeline Coker

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Madeline Coker / Lillian Sarroff

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Emily Schonfisch

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Eliza Leng


Year 8

Student Most Outstanding in Academics
Gillian Clarke

Student Most Outstanding in Co-Curricular Activities
Brody Kirvan

Student Most Outstanding in Sporting Activities
Caleb Pokai

TMC Victory & Valour Medal
Nyah McMillan

Speech Night

Previous: « Next: »